Snowgum Films
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

“DISCWORLD® and TERRY PRATCHETT® are registered trade marks of Dunmanifestin Limited.  All trade marks used under licence.  © Dunmanifestin Limited

© 2019 Snowgum Films Pty Ltd

Credits

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cast

Featuring "The What Cohen Did Next Song"

Written and Performed by MARTIN PEARSON

Horses Supplied by Moonlight Stables and Australian Movie Livestock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catering

NERIDA MELVILLE-SMITH

BRONWYN GREGORY

Costumes, props, special makeup effects, and sets by Nightshade FX

Set Construction

ALANA AUDEN

DALE BAMFORD

DANIEL KNIGHT

ROB MACKENZIE

BILLY SMEDLEY

Set Dressers

JACQUELINE BLACK

EMILY McGREGOR

 

Prop Makers

EMILY McGREGOR

MICHAEL KEARNEY

JOHN RUSSELL

STEPHEN "SVEN" WYLEY

Aerial Photography by Glacier Southern Lakes Helicopters

Conceptual Design

JAY GARRISON

EMILY McGREGOR

SVETOSLAV PETROV

 

 

ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Modellers

MATHEW CARD

STEVEN McNICHOLL

 

CHARACTER DEPARTMENT

 

Lead Modellers

DAMIEN LAM

MARKO PETRIČ

Modellers

KEVIN BRYANT

Rigging & Articulation

PAUL FLEER

LUKASZ PAZERA

MARTA STOLARZ

Texturing & Surface

DAVID BURBURY

 

 

 

 

 

TRACKING & MATCH MOVING DEPARTMENT

Senior Match Moving Artists

DAVID BURBURY

ALEX DÍEZ

MATTHEW JIMENEZ

LEE MAR

JOAN ANDREU QUILES

PAUL WICKE

 

Match Moving Artists

JONAS ALMEIDA

SONIA JUAN

 

ANIMATION DEPARTMENT

Senior Animators

DOR COHEN

JARAD GARTLEY

TOM HEYERMAN

MARK NICHOLAS

 

Animators

SAM BAKER

SAMUEL CRESSWELL

JAMIE DUNBAR

YURIKA IMAI

GEORGE LAMBRAKIS

DAVID MAAS

SHAWN MILLER

JOSHUA MUTTER

JOSH PERRY

NICHOLAS STEVENSON

Junior Animators

MOSES AWOYEMI

NAOMI COOK

JESÚS PANCORBO

DIAZ MIKE HJORLEIFSSON

JOHN JENKINS

JORDAN KING

ANDY PROBST

Dynamics & Physics Simulation

JUAN LUIS RUIZ BELTRAN

DOMINQUE COCKX

CLAIRE LAGEYRE

JEFFY PHILIP

 

PAINT & ROTO DEPARTMENT

Paint & Roto Artists

JARED BROWER

ANDRE DEUS

RICHARD FROST

BORJA MUÑOZ GALLEGO

LUIS HENAO

SONIA JUAN

CLAIRE LAGEYRE

RAFAEL MATHAR

JORGE GABRIEL MENDES

TRISTAN NIETO

WALLAN OLIVEIRA

BRENDAN PENNY

JOAO RODRIGUES

ANDREA TEDESCHI

COMPOSITING DEPARTMENT

 

Senior Compositors

JOSH BARHAM

PIERRE D'ONCIEU

MADHUKA GUNASEKERA

JEANG JENQ LOH

JAVIER NIETO MONCÓ

DARREN R. NASH

COURTNEY PRYCE

MEAGAN TIEDE

 

Compositors

EDUARDO ABON

CLAUDIO ANTONELLI

STEVEN BENJAMIN

RAFAEL CASAGRANDE

DMITRIJ CHASSAZIROV

ALEX DAVIS

JOSEPH DONLAN

SERGIO GARCIA

KEN HOFFMANN

BESAR ISMAILI

TUVA KLEVEN

ELENA KROUPKIN

CHRIS LOZADA

ALLAN MARQUES

MARCO MASOTTI

COLIN McCUSKER

RICARDO MELO

LEONARD MONICHI

ALESSANDRO NERI

ESTEBAN “BRUNO” ORTEGA

ADRIÁN PUEYO

LUKAS REMIS

MICHAEL SANDERS

ANNA SORGON

ABHIMANYU TANWAR

YILIN WANG

 

Junior Compositors

BLAKE DRUERY

RAFAEL FRANCHIN

RORY JARREL

OYVVIND KJELLIN

NIKOLAOS MARAGKOS

PRAVEEN RAJ

MASAHIRO TERAOKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sound Services by Boom Tracks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Additional Music Recording by Dog and Bear Studio

 

 

 

PUBLICITY MATERIALS

 

Behind the Scenes by Growing Brain Productions

Camera Operators

DAN WONG

MICHAEL ROWE

 

 

Stills Photography

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pledge Fulfilment

Camera Equipment Supplied by Inspiration Rentals and Queenstown Cameras

Additional rendering from Muse VFX

 

 

Green Screen Materials Supplied by Speciality Theatre Supplies

 

Portables Supplied by Queenstown Film Toilet Hire

 

 

 

 

Nightshade FX would like to dedicate their work to Marie Mayhew

 

 

 

 

Special Thanks

SIR TERRY PRATCHETT, COLIN SMYTHE, 

CAIL YOUNG, PETE WELLS, DAMIEN CSEHI, BRETT MILLS, ARNE NIELSEN, JUSTIN DIX, PIPPA SHEEN, LOUIS WILKINS, JO KIDBY, SAM KIDBY, JOSH KIDBY, SUZY SMITHSON, BLAK YAK THEATRE,

ALEX STOTT, BRAD PEEBLER, THE FOUNDRY FOLK, LUCAS BAZYLUK,

THE GARAGEFARM GANG, STEPHEN DAVIS, NAOMI BARDSLEY, CHRISTOPHER BOOTE, THE AUSTRALIAN DISCWORLD CONVENTION,

THE INTERNATIONAL DISCWORLD CONVENTION, THE IRISH DISCWORLD CONVENTION, THE POLISH DISCWORLD CONVENTION, THE NORTH AMERICAN DISCWORLD CONVENTION, THE SEAMSTRESS GUILD OF NORTH AMERICA, THE GERMAN DISCWORLD CONVENTION,

NICK HALLAM, MELISSA LAIDLAW, JARED MORRIS, DANIELA RAULLI,

RENEE RUTGRINK, DANIELLE BENDALL, BOB WOOD, ADRIAN DART,

KATE LAURICELLA, RUSSELL TAYLOR, MELISSA WALSH, CHRIS SLOAN,

PAUL POTIKI, ALBAN FARRAWELL, HELENA JANKOWSKI, VIRGINIA NUGENT, SHANE MENGAZOIL, NICK PERRY, KEN McGUIRE, RODNEY McERVALE,

STEVE HONA, RODNEY McERVALE, JON MICHAELS,  ADAM BERTOCCI,

DAVID SANDER, MANDA HORTON, LINCOLN DUNN, ANDREW STRAFFON, STUART LIARD, DAL McERVALE, AZURE-DEA MORRIS, ALEXANDER BAIN, DAVID BAIN, KATHERINE BAIN, PHIL ZACHARIAH,

TRAVIS GELDARD, NICOLAS CHAVEROU, NICHOLAS KING
 

THE DISCWORLD FANBASE, OUR BACKERS and THE GODDESS NARRATIVIA

 

 

#gnuterrypratchett     #speakhisname

 

 

 

“DISCWORLD® and TERRY PRATCHETT® are registered

trade marks of Dunmanifestin Limited.

All trade marks used under licence.  © Dunmanifestin Limited

foundry logo.png
discworld.png
Shotgun.png
garagefarm-logo-white.png
Discworld Monthly White No background.pn

Directed by

Produced by

VFX Supervisor

Cinematography

Original Score by

Executive Producers

Co-producers

Production Designer

Art Director

Cohen the Barbarian

Horse

Mica

Beryl / Narrator

Beryl Motion Performer

Scree

Based on the Story by

Adapted by

Associate Producers

 

Unit Managers First

Assistant Director

Costume Designer

Makeup and Hair Design

Head of Animation

  Lead Environment Artist

Compositing Supervisors

Character Supervisors

Paint & Roto Supervisors

Tracking & Match Moving Supervisor

Lighting / Rendering Supervisor

Sound Designer

Horses

Horse Wranglers

Wrangler Assistant

  Medic Assistant Medic

OH&S Officer

Mountain Safety Officer

Gaffer

Best Boy

Electrics

Key Grip

Assistant Grip

Green Screen Master

Assistant Art Director

Leatherwork

Assistant Wardrobe

Key Prosthetic Makeup and Hair Artists

Makeup & Hair Assistants

 

 

 

 

Set Designer

Scenic Artists

Camera Assist

Head of Technology

 

Data Wrangler

 

Sound Recordist

Boom Operator

Aerial Unit Director

Camera Pilot Helicopter

Mount Tech

Production Assistant

Matte Paintings

 

Lead Modeller

 

Camera Layout

 

Solutions Engineer

 

 

 

 

 

Fur & Hair

Edited by

Colour Grading by

Sound Designer & Re-Recording Mixer

Sound FX Editors

Dial Editor & ADR Recordist

Dial Editor

Foley

 

 

 

Recording and Mixing by

 

Logo Design

Logo Rendering

Illustrations

Produced, Directed & Edited by

Executive Producer

Music Supplied by

Head Photographer

Additional Photography

Backer Wrangler

DANIEL KNIGHT

AHREN MORRIS

CHRISTIAN BLOCH

TIM EGAN

JURE PETERNEL

SANDRA KIDBY

ALENA SCHULZ

ROB WILKINS

CHRISTIAN BLOCH

DANIEL KNIGHT

STEPHEN "SVEN" WYLEY

EMILY McGREGOR

DALE BAMFORD

DON BRIDGES

GLENN VAN OOSTEROM

JOHN JENKINS

TILLY LEGGE

TROY LARKIN

RUBEN FRANCIS

 

 

TERRY PRATCHETT

 

DANIEL KNIGHT

 

CHRIS ALDERTON

SEAN REILLY

 

HEATHER MORRIS

GARY STRANGMAN

 

ROB MACKENZIE

 

EMILY McGREGOR

 

NATALIE BURLEY

 

CHRISTIAN BLOCH

 

DAVE TIPPER

 

TOM MAGILL

ADDISON PETRIE

 

ANNA HUBER

MARTA STOLARZ

 

SHAWN McCARTEN

RAFAEL MATHARD

ADDISON PETRIE

 

LEE MAR

 

BJÖRN SIEGERT

 

PAUL PIROLA

 

 

 

 

MICKEY (New Zealand)

LINDY (Australia)

MAREE BRODERICK

 

KAREN COLLEY

MARGARET McLEAN

SALLY McLEAN

 

BRONWYN GREGORY

WAYNE ALLEN

 

SARAH ALKEMADE

SAM McKINNON

 

GLENN GREENING

JIM VLAHOPOULOS

 

RICHARD TURTON

SAM STRAIN

 

RYAN VON CZARNECKI

 

BRENDAN PENNY

 

 

TRISTAN LUCAS

STEFAN WALDHOFF

 

BRONWYN GREGORY

DALE BAMFORD

 

NATALIE BURLEY

RUTH SMYTH

 

MIA'KATE RUSSELL

DALE BAMFORD

TRISTAN LUCAS

 

 

ROB MACKENZIE

KRIS HEATH

RUTH TWARDY

ANDREW KNIGHT

SARAH ALKEMADE

ANDREW KNIGHT

JAKE LUDOWYKE

GUNAY DEMIRCI

LEON EAST

 

 

TIM EGAN

ALFIE SPEIGHT

THOMAS WATSON

 

MAX NORTON

 

DAVE TIPPER

 

BRIAN BAXTER

 

LIDIA MARTINEZ

 

MARCUS BYRON

 

 

 

 

 

CAMERON CRICHTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANIEL KNIGHT

TIM EGAN

PAUL PIROLA

MICHELLE CHILDS

HAYDEN COLLOW

JAMIE FAMULARO

TROY MAURI

ADRIAN MEDHURST

SAM ROGERS

STEVE VELLA

 

MARK GILLILAND

FRANK JONEN

GUILLAUME BONNET

THOM HOLLAND

 

 

 

ALEX SCOTT

DAN WONG

JESSE HOPKINS

 

ALENA SCHULZ

EMILY McGREGOR

NICK FORSTER

KAREN SLOAN

JACQUELINE BLACK

DEB ZANDER

DANI BASILOTTA

ALENA SCHULZ

JACQUELINE BLACK

LIZ DOUST

TROY LARKIN

JARRYD MORRISON

MADELINE SONYA

EDWARD YATES

TRISTAN LUCAS

TRISTAN LUCAS

JONATHON LYONS

SANDY SEMPLE

SIMON KILLICK

FÉLIX LAVALLÉE

SAL 'THEDARKCLOAK' N

RICKY COX

TOM SCARLETT

 

 

 

DMITRIJ LEPPÉE

 

 

 

JAY GARRISON

 

DAKOTA FULMER

NICHOLAS STEVENSON

SAL “THEDARKCLOAK” N

SAMANTHA WISE

DOMINIQUE COCKX

ULF GROOTE

JAMES LEE

DANIEL MILLER

RICH SPENCER

 

 

 

LEE DAVID

TOM TATCHELL

 

 

 

 

ART CURRY

DANIEL GOODWIN

ANNA HUBER

RAY SMITH

DARIUSZ SZCZURASZEK

 

ERIK A. CASTILLO

THIERRY DEZARMENIEN

THOMAS GRÜNBERG

BEATRICE IMRIE

YUANCHEN LI

ALEXANDRA MARANON

JIMMY MOLE

MARHARYTA OBUKHAVA

WARREN PRATTE

JOHN TOLAND

BRIAN VOWLES

 

 

ADRIAN BAKER

LIXANDRO CORDERO

MIKE FOY

IZZY HOLDER

ANDRE JOUBERT

SANNA MALVEHOLM

SARAH RHOADS

MICHIEL STURM

 

 

​NAGENDER RAJU BOGA

JONAS JØRGENSEN

DALVIR MATHARU

PIOTR WEISS

CRISTIANA CHAIB

YURI DOBASHI

MARCELO FRANCO

ARTHUR GALLINDO

BESAR ISMAILI

PETER JURCA

JACOPO LANDI

STEFAN MATTHES

DANIEL MILLER

AKIRA NISHIMURA

VAYLO PASKALEV

CEDRIC PROFIJT

JUAN RUIZ

ABHIMANYU TANWAR

SIMONE ZUCCARINI

 

 

JACQUELYN BOOTH

​JOSE ALEJANDRO ENRIQUEZ

FRANK JONEN

LIZ LYONS

AHREN MORRIS

TRISTAN NIETO

​THOMAS RAVAUD

PAVEL ULIASHKA

PAUL WICKE

ANDRÉ ALBINO

GUILLERMO GARDUNO AVILÉS

REMCO DE BONT

MARTIN CICMANEC

DONDI CHUIDIAN

PAUL DEEB

SHANE DOOLEY

TIM HARDING

TAYLOR HOLTON

ANDREAS JABLONKA

NICK KOSTOMAROV

ADRIEN LAMBERT

ANDREY LUTSKER

RAFAEL MATHARD

MANUEL MASTROPIRRO

SIMON McKELLEGET

DANIEL MILLER

ANDREAS NEHLS

VIVIANA NIÑO

PRIYANK PAREKH

CESAR QUIJADA

FILIPPO RENGA

ANDREA SCIAME

ALEKSANDRA STOJANOV

TOM TATCHELL

MELISSA WHITCOMB

RICARDO FERREIRA

HARVEY GOODALL

SHAUNIK KALIA

MOMCHIL KOEV

VALERIYA PAINE

JEROM ROOT

KIRIL TODOROV

ROMAN WEISGERBER

HEATHER MORRIS

NATHANIEL LAMB

SARAH ALKEMADE

RYAN VON CZARNECKI

THOM HOLLAND

EMILY McGREGOR

ALENA SCHULZ

MEGAN TILTMAN

DALE BAMFORD

DALE BAMFORD

RYAN VONV CZARNECKI

NATHANIEL LAMB

CRAIG WILLIAMS

EOIN CANNON

​PATT LUZERRANTE

CHRISTIAN BLOCH

RICHARD HOLTZHAUSEN

 

 

 

 

CHRISTIAN BLOCH

 

 

 

ERIC POCHAT

CHRISTIAN BLOCH

JOSIAH JACKSON

 

 

 

CHRISTIAN BLOCH

DAVID TERBLANCHE

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRIAN BAXTER

YOUENN DENIS

VICTOR GUTARRA

SKY LIU

CESAR QUIJADA

 

 

 

JAMIE BARTY

MARIO PUFLER

CHRISTIAN BLOCH

DANIEL FOX

EAMON HARROLD

STUART MURRAY

MARTA STOLARZ

LAURENT AYOUBI

REY CHANG

SERGE DONALDSON

DANIEL HUGHES

STEPHANIE KARDJIAN

RODRIGO LOPEZ

DALE McCAULEY

DAVE MURRAY

DAN PEJRIL

YONE SANTANA

VLADISLAV VANKMAN

 

 

MARC ALBRECHT

ANDREW BUTTIGIEG

DAKOTA DANN

MIKE GAMBARDELLA

EGAN HUNTER

SEÁN KENDALL

IGOR PICHARDO

HENRY SANTOS

MARC ALBRECHT

DIMITRY BOYCHENKO

JOHN KESIG

YANA PETKOVA

JONAS ALMEIDA

CRAIG CHANNELLS

RAFAEL FRANCHIN

SHAWN MCCARTEN

ARTEM GLEZIN

RORY JARREL

SHAUNIK KALIA

ALLAN MARQUES

OMAN MAZZA

JAVIER NIETO MONCÓ

AMANDA NOVAK-KNIGHT

SAGAR PATIL

MARIO PUFLER

MATTHEW SHEPHERDSON

ALICE VILLELA

 

 

 

 

IZAT ABDRAIMOV

KATIANA BROSZ

DANIEL FREITAS

BRAD KIRCHHOFER

TOM MAGILL

RYAN MULLANY

ADDISON PETRIE

JASON SUMMERSGILL

MICHAEL VORBERG​

MAGNUS AABY

NUNO ALMEIDA

ROBERT BARNETT

LLOYD BRANZUELA

CHUCHEEP CHAIPOON

AURÉLIE COUBLE

JOSH DEVENYI

RICHARD FROST

LUIS HENAO

CHRIS HUF

PETER JURCA

ALEXANDR KRASNOVITSKII​

ED LAU

MATHEUS MADOGLIO

STEFAN MATTHES

KAROL MAZUR

CARL MELLGREN

DAVID MIR

NATHANIA 'OSA' NEMA

AMANDA NOVAK-KNIGHT

ROBERTO PROIETTI

JOAN ANDREU QUILES

WAYNE ROBSON

TATIA SIKHARULIDZE

KIRILL STRAZHNIKOV

TENIS VERMA

NOVA AL YAMI

CHRIS WILLIAMSON

MARCO CASTELLANI

MARCELO FRANCO

DUSTIN HENNING

FAHAD KHAN

RANESH KUMAR

OLEG PATONICH

SONIA JUAN RUBIO